Cast List
Principles
Shrek.......................................................................Ren Robles
Fiona..................................................................Angie Cornwell
Gingy, Rat......................................................Caroline Wiechers
Donkey.................................................................Wim Lefebure
Dragon.............................................................Chelisa Macharia
Lord Farquaad............................................................Flo Thielen
Pinocchio.................................................................Blake Farha
Lead Chorus
Humpty Dumpty, Dancer, Pied Piper.....................Sara Rosenkranz
Wicked Witch, Dancer, Rat..............................Celine Hochgräber
Pig #2, Knight, King Harold................................Elijah Nielebock
Dance Captain
Fairy Godmother, Rat....................................Sara Nicole Schwarz
Understudies
Fiona .............................................................Caroline Wiechers
Donkey............................................................Emmett Contreras
Pig 2 ...................................................................Joseph Pierce
Dragon....................................................................Yara Kramer
Gingy, Fairytale Characters...............................Celine Hochgräber
Fairytale Characters............................................Sara Rosenkranz
Fairytale Characters.............................................Elijah Nielebock
Pinocchio, Fairytale Dancer.................................Josefine Matthey
Fairytale Dancer.....................................................Kaliyah Wood
Lord Farquaad.....................................................Elijah Nielebock
Rehearsal Swings & Featured Ensemble
Young Fiona, Elf.........................................................Rahel Rao
Soprano Ensemble...................................................Emma Louys
Knight, Guard, Bishop.......................................Georgi Kantchev
Big Bad Wolf......................................................Emmett Contreras
Peter Pan, Captain......................................................Doruk Taneli
White Rabbit.............................................................Sylvie Pavoni
Sugar Plum Fairy.............................................................Tina Serra
Ugly Duckling, Teen Fiona......................................Izzy Rousmaniere
Mama Bear, Blind Mouse 1, Rat....................................Juliane Herin
Papa Bear...................................................................Aaron Scott
Baby Bear, Rat...............................................................Alicia Pelz
Mad Hatter, Dancer.......................................................Kate Greer
Dwarf, Captain, Ensemble................................................Ezy Galan
Pig 1, Knight............................................................Joseph Pierce
Blind Mouse 2, Mama Ogre, Rat..................................Kaliyah Wood
Blind Mouse 3, Pig 3............................................Kira Rose Stringer
Papa Ogre, Thelonius, Ensemble.........................Bobby Blankemeyer
Queen Lillian, Ensemble..........................................Ellen Derbyshire
Greeter Duloc, Ensemble...............................................Katrin Apel
Dancer, Rat, Ensemble.............................................Franziska Zeller
Knight/Guard, Ensemble............................................Virginia Bindi
Baby Shrek.............................................................Viktoria Muturi
Ensemble...........................................................Marjolaine Baoqin
Ensemble..........................................................Viktoria Edenharter
Ensemble...............................................................Anna Ackerman
Ensemble............................................................Thuan Madzharov
Ensemble.................................................................Paula Rühling
Ensemble...................................................................Alaska Ketel
Ensemble...........................................................Noah Wiedemann
Creative Team
Production
Lauren Stephens
Celine Hochgräber
Kate Greer
Direction
Caroline Rice (Director)
Izzy Rousmaniere (Ass. Dir.)
Josefine Matthey (Ass. Dir.)
Musical Direction
Kaliyah James (MD)
Joseph Pierce (Ass. MD)
Choreography
Pina Erzen
Kate Greer (Ass. Chor.)
Angie Cornwell (Tap)
Caroline Wiechers (Tap)
Costumes & Make-Up
Celine Hochgräber
Yara Kramer
Juliane Herin
Nikki Kiss
Pina Erzen
Sylvie Pavoni
Kira Rose Stringer
Katrin Apel
Kat Tappe
Carolina Geciauskas
Rahel Rao
Sara Rosenkranz
Set & Props
Kate Greer
Julia Murray
Georgi Kantchev
Pina Erzen
Emma Louys
Marketing
Lauren Stephens
Thuan Madzharov
Emma Louys
Georgi Kantchev
Izzy Rousmaniere
Julia Joch
Rahel Rao
Interns
Julia Murray
Caitlin Tabin
Elijah Nielebock
Stage Management
Josephine Matthey
Caitlin Tabin
Sounds & Lights
IngArt GmbH
Lauren Stephens
Julia Murray
A Walk Down Broadway 2023
Cast List
Aaron Scott, Alicia Pelz, Arina Tappe,
Angie Cornwell, Caroline Wiechers, Caroline Rice,
Celine Hochgräber, Daniel Tätsch, Dasha Turkina,
Elijah Nielebock, Ellen Derbyshire, Emma Hoppe,
Fabio Moyzes, Florian Thielen, Georgi Kantchev,
Izzy Rousmaniere, Julia Joch, Juilia Zborowska,
Juliane Herin, Kaliyah James, Kate Greer,
Lauren, Liza Gorbunova, Markus Teichert,
Martina Trahms, Pina Erzen, Rahel Rao,
Rainier Robles, Sara Rosenkranz, Sylvie Pavoni,
Talka Rifka Wateru Kobayashi, Wim Lefebure, Yara Kramer
Creative Team
Producer: Lauren
Co-Producer & Staging: Kate Greer
Musical Direction: Kaliyah James
Choreography: Pina Erzen
Whip: Caroline Rice
Costumes: Arina Tappe
Social Media Lead: Thuan Nguyen
Social Media: Rahel Rao
Website: Julia Joch
Lights & Sound: Izzy Rousmaniere
Cast List
Katrin Apel, Viktoria Edenharter, Alicia Pelz, Caroline Wiechers, Daniel Täsch, Julia Joch, Kaliyah Wood, Markus Teichert, Martina Trahms, Rahel Rao, Ren Robles, Fabio Moyzes, Wes Kobayashi, Emma Hoppe, Angie Cornwell, Arina Tappe, Celine Hochgräber, Elijah Nielebock, Ellen Derbyshire, Kate Greer, Sara Rosenkranz, Jenny Lewis, Caroline Rice, Izzy Rousmaniere
Creative Team
Musical Direction: Kaliyah Wood, Kate Greer, Lauren
Production: Lauren, Kate Greer
2022
Cast List
Elle Woods: Izzy Rousmaniere
Warner Huntington III: Nick Scott
Vivienne Kensington: Jenny Lewis
Emmett Forrest: Elijah Nielebock
Professor Callahan: Gero Konietzko
Paulette: Angie Cornwell
Enid: Josefine Matthey
Brooke Wyndham/Store Manager: Sara Rosenkranz
Serena: Kate Greer
Margot: Yara Kramer
Pilar: Celine Hochgräber
Leilani/Chutney: Arina Tappe
Kate: Maike Scheurer
Lead Chorus
Elle's Dad/Kyle/Carlos/Aaron/Lowell: Ezy Galan
Dance Captain
Whitney/Dana/Cashier: Pina Erzen
Elle's Mom: Ellen Derbyshire
D.A Joyce Riley: Thuan Ngyuen
Kiki/TV Reporter: Emma Hoppe
Padamadan/Judge: Katharina Bauer
Pforzheimer/Saleswoman: Julia Zborowska
Winthrop/Dewey/Nikos: Wim Lefebure
Grandmaster Chad: Katharina Bauer
Bookish Client: Lena Kron
Creative Team
Producer: Lauren
Director: Caroline Rice
Musical Director: Lauren
Set Design: Caroline Rice, Kate Greer
Costumes: Arina Tappe
Choreography: Debby Kay, Katie Wisbey
Ass. Choreography: Pina Erzen, Angie Cornwell
Sound and Lighting: Nadia König, Lauren
Social Media: Thuan Nguyen
Logistics: Nadia König
Photography: Ezy Galan
Marketing: Emma Hoppe
Stage Graphics: Jenny Lewis
Stage Management: Kate Greer, Nikolett Kiss
A Walk Down Broadway 2022
Cast List
Antonia Boorman, Gabriel Shaukan, Lorna Brunton, Julia Zborowska, Katie Wisbey, Jenny Lewis, Caroline Rice, Izzy Rousmaniere, Emil Mungall, Gülce Ötürk, Stephanie McEvoy, Katherine Reilly, Lauren, Chiara Scaldaferro, Jona Arava, Malin Augustin, Ezy Galan, Fernanda Rocha
Creative Team
Musical Director: Lauren
Dramaturgy: Izzy Rousmaniere
Choreography: Katie Wisbey
Production: Lauren
Social Media: Chiara Scaldaferro & Fernanda Rocha
2021
Cast List
Vanessa Gstettenbauer, Arthur Lobato, Cecilia Proietti, Chloe Hayward, Daniel Barreto, George Marino, Gregor Moreira, Jörn Wübker, Karen Gleisberg, Kristin Knillmann, Kyra Jacques-Grundy, Matt Canham, Melina Yeh, Nora Gail, Rahel Lavin, Tanya De Boer
Creative Team
Producer: Lauren
Costumes: Karen Gleisberg
Choreography: Kyra Jacques-Grundy
2020
Cast List
Yamil Ortiz De Ora Ortiz, Florian Menzel, Garrett Zehr, Joshua Lerner, Kristin Knillmann, Karen Gleisberg, Rachael Lavin, Chloe Hayward, Kaya Payseno, Debby Kay, Emily Wood, Yllka Ibrahimi, Alina Lee
Creative Team
Musical Director, Director, Producer: Lauren
Choreography: Katie Kinaschuk
Stage Manager: Annika Schneider
Set: Yamil Ortiz de Ora Ortiz
Cast List
Kristin Knillmann, Clare Gower, Rita Toth, Katie Kinaschuk, Debby Kay, Kaya Payseno, Feli Baum, Annika Schneider, Fenway Chang, Yamil Ortiz de Ora Ortiz, Jan, Egor Savin, Emily Wood, Yllka Ibrahimi
Creative Team
Musical Director & Producer: Lauren
Assistant MD & Choreo: Kristin Knillmann
Choreography: Debby Kaye & Katie Kinaschuk
Lighting: Ismael Schott
Conductor: Joe Watson
Want to donate to MTS? You can do so by clicking on the paypal link below - our cast and crew are grateful for every penny!